:::

Stipulations concerning eligibility and required documents for applications are based on the respective bilateral working holiday agreements. Before applying, please visit the website of the Bureau of Consular Affairs of the ROC Ministry of Foreign Affairs for details on eligibility and document requirements.

(1)Flowchart for visa applications and arrivals of working holidaymakers

 

(2)Click on the name of your country for more information on the application process